Pure Hemp Seed Oil Capsules

HempNutIcon128px

Pure New Zealand Hemp Seed Oil Omega Goodness On The Go!

Millions of people around the world have discovered the power of hemp seed oil. The essential fats found in hemp seed oil have an optimal balance of omega 3, 6 & 9, including GLA (Gamma linolenic acid). For many this product has greatly improved their health and well-being.

Taken as a dietary supplement, Hemp Seed Oil capsules provide many health benefits known to:

  • Support joint health
  • Nourish skin, hair & nails
  • Support normal cholesterol levels & blood pressure in healthy individuals
  • Support healthy hormone levels
  • Maintain energy levels
  • Support brain function & development
  • Support cardiovascular circulation & organ health
Hemp Oil Capsules

Information Panel (Pure Kiwi Hemp Seed Oil)


Total Calories
Calories from fat
Total fat
Omega-3 Polyunsaturated
Omega-6 Polyunsaturated
Omega-9 Polyunsaturated
Vitamin E
Fatty Acid Profile
Linoleic Acid (Omega 6)
Alpha Linoleic Acid (Omega 3)
Oleic Acid (Omega 9)
Palmitic Acid
Gamma Linolenic Acid (Omega 6)
Stearic Acid
Stearidonic Acid (Omega 3)
Arachidic Acid
Conjugated Linoleic Acid (CLA)

Nutrition Facts (6g Hemp Seed Oil)
18 kcal
18 kcal
2g
185mg
535mg
105mg
6mg
Percent
55.3
18.2
10.2
5.8
3.0
2.3
1.2
0.8
0.4

Average Seed Nutrition Comparison

Serving Size 100gOatsQuinoaWheat, DurumHemp SeedAvocado
Calories (kcal)379367340553160
Protein (g)13.0114.1213.69322
Total  Fat (g)6.56.072.484914.7
Total  Carbs (g)6964.1671.138.78.5
Dietary Fiber (g)10.17.0646.7
Sugar (g)11.50.7
VITAMINS
Vitamin C (mg)000.510
Thiamin (mg)0.50.360.421.30.1
Riboflavin (mg)0.20.320.120.290.1
Niacin (mg)1.11.526.749.21.7
Panto. Acid (mg)1.10.770.941.4
Vitamin B6 (mg)0.10.490.420.60.3
Folate (mcg)32183.5343.7511081
Vitamin 612 (mcg)0000
Vitamin A (IU)014011146
Vitamin E (mg)0.42.450.82.1
Vitamin K (mcg)2021
Minerals
Calcium (mg)5247.0633.337012
Iron (mg)4.34.563.527.950.5
Magnesium (mg)138197.65143.7570029
Phosphorus (mg)410456.47508.33165052
Potassium (mg)362562.35431.251200485
Sodium (mg)64.712.0857
Zinc (mg)3.63.114.179.90.6
Copper (mg)0.40.590.551.60.2
Manganese (mg)3.62.033.017.60.1
Selenium (mcg)28.98.4789.380.4
Fatty Acids
Saturated Fat (g)1.1.0.710.454.62.1
Monoun Sat. Fat (g)21.610.345.49.8
Polyunsat. Fat (g)2.33.290.98381.8

GLA (Gamma Linolenic Acid)

GLA is an omega-6 fatty acid. Omega-6 fatty acids are considered essential fatty acids. They are necessary for human health.

Omega Goodness

Hemp seed oil provides the ideal balance of Omega-6 to Omega-3 in a 3:1 ratio for optimal absorption.

HempNutIcon128px

Pure Kiwi Hemp Seed Oil Capsules

New Zealand Grown Hemp

Ingredients Per Capsule: 1000mg

  • New Zealand Hemp Seed Oil
  • Softgel Capsules (Gelatin, Purified Water, Glycerine, Vanilla Essence)
HempNutIcon128px

Pure Canadian Hemp Seed Oil Capsules

Canadian Grown Hemp

Ingredients:

  • Canadian Hemp Seed Oil
  • Softgel Capsules (Gelatin, Purified Water, Glycerine, Vanilla Essence)
HempNutIcon128px

NZ Hemp Grown, Harvested & Cold Pressed - From Farm to Table

Currency Indicator * Checkout in NZ dollars
NZDNew Zealand dollar
Scroll to Top