New Zealand Pure Kiwi Hemp Seed Oil

NZ Hemp Grown, Harvested and Cold Pressed by us!

Hemp Seed Oil is delicious, nutty and omega rich goodness!

Millions of people around the world have discovered the power of hemp seed oil. 

The essential fats found in hemp seed oil have an optimal balance of omega 3, 6 & 9, including GLA (Gamma linolenic acid). For many this product has greatly improved their health and well-being.

Pure Hemp Seed Oil is smooth, delicious and Omega rich. Perfect for use in smoothies, sauces and dressings. You can drizzle it over roasted vegetables, desserts, hot toast and even ice cream.

Omega fatty acids like those in hemp seed oil have been shown to:

  • Lower blood pressure
  • Lower cholesterol
  • Ease arthritis
  • Help treat ADHD
  • Improve immunity
  • Reduce inflammation
  • Improve mood
  • Improve organ function
  • Improve metabolism
  • Improve cardiovascular health
  • Improve post-exercise recovery
  • Improve carpal tunnel syndrome
Average Hemp Comparison Proteins
Average Hemp Comparison Vitamins
Average Hemp Comparison Minerals

Information Panel: New Zealand Pure Kiwi Hemp Seed Oil


Energy

Protein
Fat, Total
– Saturated
– Trans
– Polyunsaturated
– Monounsaturated
Carbohydrate
Sugars
Sodium
Fatty Acid Profile
Linoleic Acid (Omega 6)
Alpha Linoleic Acid (Omega 3)
Oleic Acid (Omega 9)
Palmitic Acid
Gamma Linolenic Acid (Omega 6)
Stearic Acid
Stearidonic Acid (Omega 3)
Arachidic Acid
Conjugated Linoleic Acid (CLA)
Per Serving 15ml
520 kJ
130 Cal
<0.1g
14g
1g
0g
11g
1.5g
<0.1g
<0.1g
<0.1mg
Percent
55.3
18.2
10.2
5.8
4.0
2.3
1.2
0.8
0.4

Average Seed Nutrition Comparison

Serving Size 100gOatsQuinoaWheat, DurumHemp SeedAvocado
Calories (kcal)379367340553160
Protein (g)13.0114.1213.69322
Total  Fat (g)6.56.072.484914.7
Total  Carbs (g)6964.1671.138.78.5
Dietary Fiber (g)10.17.0646.7
Sugar (g)11.50.7
VITAMINS
Vitamin C (mg)000.510
Thiamin (mg)0.50.360.421.30.1
Riboflavin (mg)0.20.320.120.290.1
Niacin (mg)1.11.526.749.21.7
Panto. Acid (mg)1.10.770.941.4
Vitamin B6 (mg)0.10.490.420.60.3
Folate (mcg)32183.5343.7511081
Vitamin 612 (mcg)0000
Vitamin A (IU)014011146
Vitamin E (mg)0.42.450.82.1
Vitamin K (mcg)2021
Minerals
Calcium (mg)5247.0633.337012
Iron (mg)4.34.563.527.950.5
Magnesium (mg)138197.65143.7570029
Phosphorus (mg)410456.47508.33165052
Potassium (mg)362562.35431.251200485
Sodium (mg)64.712.0857
Zinc (mg)3.63.114.179.90.6
Copper (mg)0.40.590.551.60.2
Manganese (mg)3.62.033.017.60.1
Selenium (mcg)28.98.4789.380.4
Fatty Acids
Saturated Fat (g)1.1.0.710.454.62.1
Monoun Sat. Fat (g)21.610.345.49.8
Polyunsat. Fat (g)2.33.290.98381.8

GLA (Gamma Linolenic Acid)

GLA is an omega-6 fatty acid. Omega-6 fatty acids are considered essential fatty acids. They are necessary for human health.

Omega Goodness

Hemp seed oil provides the ideal balance of Omega-6 to Omega-3 in a 3:1 ratio for optimal absorption.

HempNutIcon128px

NZ Hemp Grown, Harvested & Cold Pressed - From Farm to Table

Currency Indicator * Checkout in NZ dollars
NZDNew Zealand dollar
Scroll to Top